Myocardial Infarction Completed Phase 2 Trials for Darbepoetin alfa (DB00012)

Also known as: Myocardial Infarctions / Infarction, Myocardial / MI / Myocardial Infarct / Myocardial Infarction (MI) / Subsequent ST elevation (STEMI) and non-ST elevation (NSTEMI) myocardial infarction / Attack coronary / Attack heart (NOS) / Infarct myocardial / Heart attack

IndicationStatusPhase
DBCOND0027900 (Myocardial Infarction)Completed2
clinicaltrials.gov IdentifierTitlePurposeDrugs
NCT01538771Intracoronary Darbepoetin-alpha to Reduce The Infarct Size and Post-Infarct RemodelingTreatment