Myocardial Infarction Unknown Status Phase 3 Trials for Tenecteplase (DB00031)

Also known as: Myocardial Infarctions / Infarction, Myocardial / MI / Myocardial Infarct / Myocardial Infarction (MI) / Subsequent ST elevation (STEMI) and non-ST elevation (NSTEMI) myocardial infarction / Attack coronary / Attack heart (NOS) / Infarct myocardial / Heart attack

IndicationStatusPhase
DBCOND0027900 (Myocardial Infarction)Unknown Status3
clinicaltrials.gov IdentifierTitlePurposeDrugs
NCT02301910Single Bolus Recombinant Nonimmunogenic Staphylokinase (FORtelyzin) Versus Single Bolus Tenecteplase (Metalyse) in STEMITreatment