Myocardial Infarction Completed Phase 4 Trials for Simvastatin (DB00641)

Also known as: Myocardial Infarctions / Infarction, Myocardial / MI / Myocardial Infarct / Myocardial Infarction (MI) / Subsequent ST elevation (STEMI) and non-ST elevation (NSTEMI) myocardial infarction / Attack coronary / Attack heart (NOS) / Infarct myocardial / Heart attack

IndicationStatusPhase
DBCOND0027900 (Myocardial Infarction)Completed4
clinicaltrials.gov IdentifierTitlePurposeDrugs
NCT00906451Simvastatin Effect on Inflammation and Endothelial Function After Myocardial InfarctionPrevention
NCT00905905Additive Effect of Ezetimibe Upon Simvastatin During Myocardial InfarctionPrevention
NCT01205347Effect of Statin Treatment on Insulin Sensitivity During Myocardial InfarctionTreatment