Myocardial Infarction Completed Phase 2 Trials for Clopidogrel (DB00758)

Also known as: Myocardial Infarctions / Infarction, Myocardial / MI / Myocardial Infarct / Myocardial Infarction (MI) / Subsequent ST elevation (STEMI) and non-ST elevation (NSTEMI) myocardial infarction / Attack coronary / Attack heart (NOS) / Infarct myocardial / Heart attack

IndicationStatusPhase
DBCOND0027900 (Myocardial Infarction)Completed2
clinicaltrials.gov IdentifierTitlePurposeDrugs
NCT00684203Trial to Assess the Safety and Effects of Vorapaxar in Japanese Subjects With Acute Coronary Syndrome (P04772; MK-5348-016)Treatment
NCT00914368Tailoring Of Platelet Inhibition to Avoid Stent ThrombosisScreening