Myocardial Infarction Completed Phase 2 / 3 Trials for Atorvastatin (DB01076)

Also known as: Myocardial Infarctions / Infarction, Myocardial / MI / Myocardial Infarct / Myocardial Infarction (MI) / Subsequent ST elevation (STEMI) and non-ST elevation (NSTEMI) myocardial infarction / Attack coronary / Attack heart (NOS) / Infarct myocardial / Heart attack

IndicationStatusPhase
DBCOND0027900 (Myocardial Infarction)Completed2 / 3
clinicaltrials.gov IdentifierTitlePurposeDrugs
NCT01073800Using AtorVASTatin to Prevent VAscular Inflammatory OccLUSion in the Critically IllPrevention