Myocardial Infarction Completed Phase 4 Trials for Exenatide (DB01276)

Also known as: Myocardial Infarctions / Infarction, Myocardial / MI / Myocardial Infarct / Myocardial Infarction (MI) / Subsequent ST elevation (STEMI) and non-ST elevation (NSTEMI) myocardial infarction / Attack coronary / Attack heart (NOS) / Infarct myocardial / Heart attack

IndicationStatusPhase
DBCOND0027900 (Myocardial Infarction)Completed4
clinicaltrials.gov IdentifierTitlePurposeDrugs
NCT00736229Intravenous Exenatide in Coronary Intensive Care Unit (ICU) PatientsTreatment
NCT00835848Pharmacological Postconditioning to Reduce Infarct Size Following Primary PCITreatment
NCT01580514Myocardial Protection of Exenatide in AMITreatment