Myocardial Infarction Terminated Phase 3 Trials for Acadesine (DB04944)

Also known as: Myocardial Infarctions / Infarction, Myocardial / MI / Myocardial Infarct / Myocardial Infarction (MI) / Subsequent ST elevation (STEMI) and non-ST elevation (NSTEMI) myocardial infarction / Attack coronary / Attack heart (NOS) / Infarct myocardial / Heart attack

IndicationStatusPhase
DBCOND0027900 (Myocardial Infarction)Terminated3
clinicaltrials.gov IdentifierTitlePurposeDrugs
NCT00872001The Effect Of Acadesine On Reducing Cardiovascular and Cerebrovascular Adverse Events In Coronary Artery Bypass Graft (CABG) Surgery (Study P05633 AM1)(TERMINATED)Prevention