Myocardial Infarction Terminated Phase 3 Trials for Vorapaxar (DB09030)

Also known as: Myocardial Infarctions / Infarction, Myocardial / MI / Myocardial Infarct / Myocardial Infarction (MI) / Subsequent ST elevation (STEMI) and non-ST elevation (NSTEMI) myocardial infarction / Attack coronary / Attack heart (NOS) / Infarct myocardial / Heart attack

IndicationStatusPhase
DBCOND0027900 (Myocardial Infarction)Terminated3
clinicaltrials.gov IdentifierTitlePurposeDrugs
NCT00527943Trial to Assess the Effects of Vorapaxar (SCH 530348; MK-5348) in Preventing Heart Attack and Stroke in Particpants With Acute Coronary Syndrome (TRA‚ÄĘCER) (Study P04736)Prevention