Myocardial Infarction Completed Phase 4 Trials for Prasugrel (DB06209)

Also known as: Myocardial Infarctions / Infarction, Myocardial / MI / Myocardial Infarct / Myocardial Infarction (MI) / Subsequent ST elevation (STEMI) and non-ST elevation (NSTEMI) myocardial infarction / Attack coronary / Attack heart (NOS) / Infarct myocardial / Heart attack

IndicationStatusPhase
DBCOND0027900 (Myocardial Infarction)Completed4
clinicaltrials.gov IdentifierTitlePurposeDrugs
NCT03387826Low Dose Ticagrelor Versus Low Dose Prasugrel in Patients With Prior Myocardial InfarctionTreatment
NCT02808767Comparison of Prasugrel and Ticagrelor in the Treatment of Acute Myocardial InfarctionTreatment
NCT01805570Rapid Activity of Platelet Inhibitor Drugs Study 2Treatment