Rheumatoid Arthritis Terminated Phase 1 / 2 Trials for Canakinumab (DB06168)

Also known as: RA / Rheumatic Arthritis / Arthritis, Rheumatoid / Arthritis,Rheumatoid / Rheumatoid Arthritis (RA) / Rheumatoid Arthritis(RA) / Arthritis, Rheumatoid (RA) / Systemic rheumatoid arthritis / Arthritis rheumatoid / Rheumatoid arthritis, unspecified / R arthritis / Rh arthritis / Atrophic arthritis

IndicationStatusPhase
DBCOND0027961 (Rheumatoid Arthritis)Terminated1 / 2
clinicaltrials.gov IdentifierTitlePurposeDrugs
NCT00505089Efficacy and Safety of Subcutaneous Versus Intravenous ACZ885 in Adult Patients With Established Rheumatoid ArthritisTreatment