Rheumatoid Arthritis Completed Phase 2 Trials for Canakinumab (DB06168)

Also known as: RA / Rheumatic Arthritis / Arthritis, Rheumatoid / Arthritis,Rheumatoid / Rheumatoid Arthritis (RA) / Rheumatoid Arthritis(RA) / Arthritis, Rheumatoid (RA) / Systemic rheumatoid arthritis / Arthritis rheumatoid / Rheumatoid arthritis, unspecified / R arthritis / Rh arthritis / Atrophic arthritis

IndicationStatusPhase
DBCOND0027961 (Rheumatoid Arthritis)Completed2
clinicaltrials.gov IdentifierTitlePurposeDrugs
NCT00554606Long-term Efficacy, Safety and Tolerability of ACZ885 in Patients With Rheumatoid ArthritisTreatment
NCT00424346Efficacy, Safety and Tolerability of ACZ885 in Patients With Active Rheumatoid ArthritisTreatment
NCT00504595Safety and Efficacy of ACZ885 in Adult Patients With Established Rheumatoid ArthritisTreatment
NCT00487825Safety and Efficacy of Intravenous ACZ885 and Oral Methotrexate Therapy in Patients With Early Rheumatoid ArthritisTreatment