Refractory Anemia With Excess Blasts in Transformation

Also known as: Refractory anemia with excess blasts in transformation / Acute myeloblastic leukemia, minimal differentiation / Refractory anaemia with excess blasts in transformation / Myelodysplastic syndrome transformation

DrugDrug NameDrug Description
DB00928AzacitidineA pyrimidine nucleoside analogue that inhibits DNA methyltransferase, impairing DNA methylation. It is also an antimetabolite of cytidine, incorporated primarily into RNA. Azacytidine has been used as an antineoplastic agent. [PubChem]
DB01262DecitabineDecitabine is indicated for treatment of patients with myelodysplastic syndrome (MDS). It is a chemical analogue of cytidine, a nucleoside present in DNA and RNA. Cells in the presence of Decitabine incorporate it into DNA during replication and RNA during transcription. The incorporation of Decitabine into DNA or RNA inhibits methyltransferase thereby causing demethylation in that sequence. This adversely affects the way that cell regulatory proteins are able to bind to the DNA/RNA substrate.
DrugDrug NamePhaseStatusCount
DB00928Azacitidine1Recruiting1
DB12234BMS-2146621Completed1
DB06362Becatecarin1Completed1
DB00188Bortezomib1Completed1
DB11059Carboxymethylcellulose1Completed1
DB00493Cefotaxime1Completed1
DB00531Cyclophosphamide1Completed1
DB00091Cyclosporine1Active Not Recruiting1
DB00091Cyclosporine1Completed1
DB00987Cytarabine1Completed1
DB01262Decitabine1Completed1
DB01073Fludarabine1Active Not Recruiting1
DB01073Fludarabine1Completed1
DB09053Ibrutinib1Recruiting1
DB06188Ispinesib1Completed1
DB00688Mycophenolate mofetil1Active Not Recruiting1
DB00688Mycophenolate mofetil1Completed1
DB06398Tanespimycin1Completed1
DB04960Tipifarnib1Completed1
DB00041Aldesleukin1 / 2Completed1
DB00928Azacitidine1 / 2Active Not Recruiting1
DB00987Cytarabine1 / 2Completed1
DB00694Daunorubicin1 / 2Completed1
DB01177Idarubicin1 / 2Completed1
DB00020Sargramostim1 / 2Completed1
DB06436Semaxanib1 / 2Completed1
DB04960Tipifarnib1 / 2Completed1
DB02546Vorinostat1 / 2Active Not Recruiting1
DB01008Busulfan2Recruiting1
DB00493Cefotaxime2Completed1
DB00531Cyclophosphamide2Active Not Recruiting1
DB00531Cyclophosphamide2Completed1
DB00531Cyclophosphamide2Recruiting1
DB00091Cyclosporine2Active Not Recruiting2
DB00091Cyclosporine2Completed1
DB00091Cyclosporine2Recruiting1
DB00099Filgrastim2Recruiting1
DB01073Fludarabine2Active Not Recruiting2
DB01073Fludarabine2Completed1
DB01073Fludarabine2Recruiting2
DB01042Melphalan2Recruiting1
DB00688Mycophenolate mofetil2Active Not Recruiting2
DB00688Mycophenolate mofetil2Completed1
DB00688Mycophenolate mofetil2Recruiting2
DB01024Mycophenolic acid2Recruiting1
DB00864Tacrolimus2Recruiting1
DB06287Temsirolimus2Completed1
DB01041Thalidomide2Completed1
DB04572Thiotepa2Active Not Recruiting1
DB04572Thiotepa2Recruiting1
DB00041Aldesleukin3Completed1
DB00023Asparaginase Escherichia coli3Completed1
DB01008Busulfan3Completed1
DB00493Cefotaxime3Completed1
DB00531Cyclophosphamide3Completed1
DB00987Cytarabine3Completed1
DB00694Daunorubicin3Completed1
DB01234Dexamethasone3Completed1
DB00514Dextromethorphan3Completed1
DB00773Etoposide3Completed1
DB00099Filgrastim3Completed1
DB01073Fludarabine3Completed1
DB00741Hydrocortisone3Completed1
DB01177Idarubicin3Completed1
DB00128L-Aspartic Acid3Completed1
DB00563Methotrexate3Completed1
DB00352Tioguanine3Completed1