Liver Cirrhosis Recruiting Phase Trials for Propranolol (DB00571)

Also known as: Cirrhosis, Liver / Cirrhosis / Cirrhosis (of liver) NOS / Cirrhosis of liver / Cirrhosis liver / Hepatic cirrhosis NOS / Hepatic cirrhosis

IndicationStatusPhase
DBCOND0028911 (Liver Cirrhosis)RecruitingNot Available
clinicaltrials.gov IdentifierTitlePurposeDrugs
NCT02485184TIPS vs Endoscopic Therapy for Variceal Rebleeding in Cirrhotic Patients With Portal Vein ThrombosisTreatment
NCT02923336Evaluation of Gastrointestinal Transit Pre and Pos Treatment With Non Selective Betablocker in a Population of CirrhoticsDiagnostic