Percutaneous Coronary Intervention Completed Phase 3 Trials for Clopidogrel (DB00758)

Also known as: Percutaneous Coronary Intervention (PCI) / PCI / Percutaneous coronary intervention (procedure)

IndicationStatusPhase
DBCOND0030679 (Percutaneous Coronary Intervention)Completed3
clinicaltrials.gov IdentifierTitlePurposeDrugs
NCT02164864Evaluation of Dual Therapy With Dabigatran vs. Triple Therapy With Warfarin in Patients With AF That Undergo a PCI With Stenting (REDUAL-PCI)Treatment
NCT01156571A Clinical Trial Comparing Cangrelor to Clopidogrel Standard Therapy in Subjects Who Require Percutaneous Coronary Intervention (PCI) (CHAMPION PHOENIX)Treatment
NCT01294462Study to Assess Safety and Efficacy of Ticagrelor (AZD6140) Versus Clopidogrel in Asian/Japanese Patients With Non-ST or ST Elevation Acute Coronary Syndromes (ACS)Treatment
NCT01830543A Study Exploring Two Strategies of Rivaroxaban (JNJ39039039; BAY-59-7939) and One of Oral Vitamin K Antagonist in Patients With Atrial Fibrillation Who Undergo Percutaneous Coronary InterventionTreatment