Rejection, Transplant Completed Phase 3 Trials for Cyclosporine (DB00091)

Also known as: Graft Rejection / Transplant rejections / Transplant Rejection

IndicationStatusPhase
DBCOND0030946 (Rejection, Transplant)Completed3
clinicaltrials.gov IdentifierTitlePurposeDrugs
NCT00251004Efficacy and Safety Study of Everolimus Plus Reduced Cyclosporine Versus Mycophenolic Acid Plus Cyclosporine in Kidney Transplant RecipientsTreatment
NCT00273871Study Comparing Conversion From Calcineurin Inhibitors to Rapamune Versus Standard Therapy in Established Renal Allograft RecipientsTreatment
NCT00300274Efficacy and Safety of Everolimus in Recipients of Heart Transplants to Prevent Acute and Chronic RejectionTreatment