Rejection, Transplant Completed Phase 3 Trials for Everolimus (DB01590)

Also known as: Transplant Rejection / Transplant rejections / Graft Rejection

IndicationStatusPhase
DBCOND0030946 (Rejection, Transplant)Completed3
clinicaltrials.gov IdentifierTitlePurposeDrugs
NCT00097968Safety/Efficacy of Everolimus and NeoralĀ® in Adult Cardiac Transplant Patients With Established Allograft VasculopathyPrevention
NCT00251004Efficacy and Safety Study of Everolimus Plus Reduced Cyclosporine Versus Mycophenolic Acid Plus Cyclosporine in Kidney Transplant RecipientsTreatment
NCT00300274Efficacy and Safety of Everolimus in Recipients of Heart Transplants to Prevent Acute and Chronic RejectionTreatment