Angioplasty Completed Phase 4 Trials for Atorvastatin (DB01076)

Also known as: Cryoplasty

IndicationStatusPhase
DBCOND0032740 (Angioplasty)Completed4
clinicaltrials.gov IdentifierTitlePurposeDrugs
NCT00808717Efficacy of High Dose atorvaSTATIN Loading Before Primary Percutaneous Coronary Intervention in ST Elevation Myocardial Infarction (STATIN STEMI)Treatment