Inguinal Hernias Enrolling by Invitation Phase 2 Trials for Chloroprocaine (DB01161)

Also known as: Hernia Inguinal / Hernia, Inguinal / Inguinal Hernia / Inguinal hernia NOS

IndicationStatusPhase
DBCOND0037048 (Inguinal Hernias)Enrolling by Invitation2
clinicaltrials.gov IdentifierTitlePurposeDrugs
NCT03918798The Efficacy and Safety of Chloroprocaine 1% and 2% in Pediatric Population Undergoing'Calcaneo Stop' Surgery or Inguinal Hernia RepairSupportive Care