Fevers Completed Phase 3 Trials for Pegfilgrastim (DB00019)

Also known as: Fever / Hyperthermia / Body temperature increased / Fever NOS / Feverish / High temperature / Pyrexial / Pyrexia NOS / Temperature elevation / Pyrexia

IndicationStatusPhase
DBCOND0039783 (Fevers)Completed3
clinicaltrials.gov IdentifierTitlePurposeDrugs
NCT00911170PAVES: Pegfilgrastim Anti-vascular Endothelial Growth Factor (VEGF) Evaluation StudySupportive Care