Fevers Completed Phase 2 Trials for Daptomycin (DB00080)

Also known as: Fever / Hyperthermia / Body temperature increased / Fever NOS / Feverish / High temperature / Pyrexial / Pyrexia NOS / Temperature elevation / Pyrexia

IndicationStatusPhase
DBCOND0039783 (Fevers)Completed2
clinicaltrials.gov IdentifierTitlePurposeDrugs
NCT00335478Daptomycin in Treating Neutropenia and Fever in Patients With CancerSupportive Care