Fevers Completed Phase 3 Trials for Azithromycin (DB00207)

Also known as: Fever / Hyperthermia / Body temperature increased / Fever NOS / Feverish / High temperature / Pyrexial / Pyrexia NOS / Temperature elevation / Pyrexia

IndicationStatusPhase
DBCOND0039783 (Fevers)Completed3
clinicaltrials.gov IdentifierTitlePurposeDrugs
NCT01531218Trial Of Azithromycin In Campylobacter Concisus Patients With DiarrheaTreatment