Fevers Recruiting Phase 1 / 2 Trials for Acetaminophen (DB00316)

Also known as: Fever / Hyperthermia / Body temperature increased / Fever NOS / Feverish / High temperature / Pyrexial / Pyrexia NOS / Temperature elevation / Pyrexia

IndicationStatusPhase
DBCOND0039783 (Fevers)Recruiting1 / 2
clinicaltrials.gov IdentifierTitlePurposeDrugs
NCT03496545Efficacy of Bromocriptine For Fever Reduction in Acute Neurologic InjuryTreatment