Fevers Completed Phase 1 Trials for Acetaminophen (DB00316)

Also known as: Fever / Hyperthermia / Body temperature increased / Fever NOS / Feverish / High temperature / Pyrexial / Pyrexia NOS / Temperature elevation / Pyrexia

IndicationStatusPhase
DBCOND0039783 (Fevers)Completed1
clinicaltrials.gov IdentifierTitlePurposeDrugs
NCT00493246Safety and Pharmacokinetic (PK) Study of Intravenous (IV) Acetaminophen Administration in Pediatric InpatientsTreatment
NCT01767428Pharmacokinetic Study to Compare Two Formulations of ParacetamolTreatment