Fevers Completed Phase 2 / 3 Trials for Acetaminophen (DB00316)

Also known as: Fever / Hyperthermia / Body temperature increased / Fever NOS / Feverish / High temperature / Pyrexial / Pyrexia NOS / Temperature elevation / Pyrexia

IndicationStatusPhase
DBCOND0039783 (Fevers)Completed2 / 3
clinicaltrials.gov IdentifierTitlePurposeDrugs
NCT00969176Pharmacokinetics, -Dynamics and Safety of Intravenous Paracetamol in NeonatesTreatment