Fevers Recruiting Phase 2 Trials for Acetaminophen (DB00316)

Also known as: Fever / Hyperthermia / Body temperature increased / Fever NOS / Feverish / High temperature / Pyrexial / Pyrexia NOS / Temperature elevation / Pyrexia

IndicationStatusPhase
DBCOND0039783 (Fevers)Recruiting2
clinicaltrials.gov IdentifierTitlePurposeDrugs
NCT03947671Active Temperature Management After Cardiac Surgery and Its Effect on Postoperative Cognitive DysfunctionTreatment
NCT03635684Evaluation of Efficacy and Safety of Subcutaneous AcetaminophenOther