Fevers Terminated Phase 4 Trials for Acetaminophen (DB00316)

Also known as: Fever / Hyperthermia / Body temperature increased / Fever NOS / Feverish / High temperature / Pyrexial / Pyrexia NOS / Temperature elevation / Pyrexia

IndicationStatusPhase
DBCOND0039783 (Fevers)Terminated4
clinicaltrials.gov IdentifierTitlePurposeDrugs
NCT02280239Safety and Efficacy of Acetaminophen in the Intensive Care Unit.Treatment
NCT01019980Efficacy of Diclofenac Potassium Versus Acetaminophen in Febrile Children With Acute Upper Respiratory Tract InfectionsTreatment