Fevers Unknown Status Phase 4 Trials for Acetaminophen (DB00316)

Also known as: Fever / Hyperthermia / Body temperature increased / Fever NOS / Feverish / High temperature / Pyrexial / Pyrexia NOS / Temperature elevation / Pyrexia

IndicationStatusPhase
DBCOND0039783 (Fevers)Unknown Status4
clinicaltrials.gov IdentifierTitlePurposeDrugs
NCT01530880Aggressive Fever Control With Intravenous Ibuprofen After Non-traumatic Brain HemorrhageTreatment
NCT02294071Prospective Comparative Study of the Efficacy of Common Antipyretic Treatments in Febrile ChildrenTreatment