Fevers Terminated Phase Trials for Acetaminophen (DB00316)

Also known as: Fever / Hyperthermia / Body temperature increased / Fever NOS / Feverish / High temperature / Pyrexial / Pyrexia NOS / Temperature elevation / Pyrexia

IndicationStatusPhase
DBCOND0039783 (Fevers)TerminatedNot Available
clinicaltrials.gov IdentifierTitlePurposeDrugs
NCT00377832Acetaminophen for Fetal Tachycardia: a Randomized Pilot TrialTreatment