Fevers Unknown Status Phase Trials for Acetaminophen (DB00316)

Also known as: Fever / Hyperthermia / Body temperature increased / Fever NOS / Feverish / High temperature / Pyrexial / Pyrexia NOS / Temperature elevation / Pyrexia

IndicationStatusPhase
DBCOND0039783 (Fevers)Unknown StatusNot Available
clinicaltrials.gov IdentifierTitlePurposeDrugs
NCT00389272Adding a Second Drug for Febrile Children Treated With AcetaminophenTreatment