Fevers Withdrawn Phase Trials for Acetaminophen (DB00316)

Also known as: Fever / Hyperthermia / Body temperature increased / Fever NOS / Feverish / High temperature / Pyrexial / Pyrexia NOS / Temperature elevation / Pyrexia

IndicationStatusPhase
DBCOND0039783 (Fevers)WithdrawnNot Available
clinicaltrials.gov IdentifierTitlePurposeDrugs
NCT01137591Acetaminophen in Combination With N-Acetylcysteine (NAC) Versus Placebo in Treating FeverPrevention