Fevers Active Not Recruiting Phase 1 Trials for Ritonavir (DB00503)

Also known as: Fever / Hyperthermia / Body temperature increased / Fever NOS / Feverish / High temperature / Pyrexial / Pyrexia NOS / Temperature elevation / Pyrexia

IndicationStatusPhase
DBCOND0039783 (Fevers)Active Not Recruiting1
clinicaltrials.gov IdentifierTitlePurposeDrugs
NCT02948283Metformin Hydrochloride and Ritonavir in Treating Patients With Relapsed or Refractory Multiple Myeloma or Chronic Lymphocytic LeukemiaTreatment