Fevers Completed Phase 2 Trials for Caspofungin (DB00520)

Also known as: Fever / Hyperthermia / Body temperature increased / Fever NOS / Feverish / High temperature / Pyrexial / Pyrexia NOS / Temperature elevation / Pyrexia

IndicationStatusPhase
DBCOND0039783 (Fevers)Completed2
clinicaltrials.gov IdentifierTitlePurposeDrugs
NCT00082537MK0991 Versus Amphotericin B for Empirical Therapy in Febrile, Neutropenic Pediatric Patients (0991-044)Treatment