Fevers Completed Phase 4 Trials for Ciprofloxacin (DB00537)

Also known as: Fever / Hyperthermia / Body temperature increased / Fever NOS / Feverish / High temperature / Pyrexial / Pyrexia NOS / Temperature elevation / Pyrexia

IndicationStatusPhase
DBCOND0039783 (Fevers)Completed4
clinicaltrials.gov IdentifierTitlePurposeDrugs
NCT00873626Treatment's Duration of Acute Uncomplicated PyelonephritisTreatment