Fevers Completed Phase Trials for Diclofenac (DB00586)

Also known as: Fever / Hyperthermia / Body temperature increased / Fever NOS / Feverish / High temperature / Pyrexial / Pyrexia NOS / Temperature elevation / Pyrexia

IndicationStatusPhase
DBCOND0039783 (Fevers)CompletedNot Available
clinicaltrials.gov IdentifierTitlePurposeDrugs
NCT01891435The Antipyretic Efficacy of Oral and Intravenous Paracetamol and Intramuscular Diclofenac in Patients Presenting With Fever.Treatment