Fevers Terminated Phase Trials for Chloroquine (DB00608)

Also known as: Fever / Hyperthermia / Body temperature increased / Fever NOS / Feverish / High temperature / Pyrexial / Pyrexia NOS / Temperature elevation / Pyrexia

IndicationStatusPhase
DBCOND0039783 (Fevers)TerminatedNot Available
clinicaltrials.gov IdentifierTitlePurposeDrugs
NCT00259142Acceptability and Cost Effectiveness of Home Based Management of Fever: Different StrategiesTreatment