Fevers Completed Phase Trials for Hydrocortisone (DB00741)

Also known as: Fever / Hyperthermia / Body temperature increased / Fever NOS / Feverish / High temperature / Pyrexial / Pyrexia NOS / Temperature elevation / Pyrexia

IndicationStatusPhase
DBCOND0039783 (Fevers)CompletedNot Available
clinicaltrials.gov IdentifierTitlePurposeDrugs
NCT01559675Trial Comparing Low Dose and High Dose Steroids in Patients Undergoing Colorectal SurgeryPrevention