Fevers Terminated Phase 0 Trials for Methylprednisolone (DB00959)

Also known as: Fever / Hyperthermia / Body temperature increased / Fever NOS / Feverish / High temperature / Pyrexial / Pyrexia NOS / Temperature elevation / Pyrexia

IndicationStatusPhase
DBCOND0039783 (Fevers)Terminated0
clinicaltrials.gov IdentifierTitlePurposeDrugs
NCT02212210Maternal Epidural Steroids and HyperthemiaTreatment