Fevers Completed Phase Trials for Glycopyrronium (DB00986)

Also known as: Fever / Hyperthermia / Body temperature increased / Fever NOS / Feverish / High temperature / Pyrexial / Pyrexia NOS / Temperature elevation / Pyrexia

IndicationStatusPhase
DBCOND0039783 (Fevers)CompletedNot Available
clinicaltrials.gov IdentifierTitlePurposeDrugs
NCT02430272Anticholinergic Premedication Induced Fever in Pediatric Ambulatory Anesthesia With KetaminePrevention