Fevers Completed Phase 2 Trials for Doxorubicin (DB00997)

Also known as: Fever / Hyperthermia / Body temperature increased / Fever NOS / Feverish / High temperature / Pyrexial / Pyrexia NOS / Temperature elevation / Pyrexia

IndicationStatusPhase
DBCOND0039783 (Fevers)Completed2
clinicaltrials.gov IdentifierTitlePurposeDrugs
NCT00115414Same Day Dosing of Pegfilgrastim in Breast Cancer Patients Undergoing Chemotherapy (TAC)Treatment