Fevers Completed Phase 3 Trials for Ibuprofen (DB01050)

Also known as: Fever / Hyperthermia / Body temperature increased / Fever NOS / Feverish / High temperature / Pyrexial / Pyrexia NOS / Temperature elevation / Pyrexia

IndicationStatusPhase
DBCOND0039783 (Fevers)Completed3
clinicaltrials.gov IdentifierTitlePurposeDrugs
NCT02761980A Study of Ibuprofen 250 mg / Acetaminophen 500 mg Comparing The Antipyretic Effects in Healthy Male VolunteersTreatment
NCT00225706A Study of Caldolor in Hospitalized Febrile Pediatric PatientsTreatment
NCT01131000Efficacy, Safety, and Pharmacokinetics of Intravenous Ibuprofen in Adult Febrile PatientsTreatment
NCT01002573Safety, Efficacy, and Pharmacokinetic Study of Intravenous Ibuprofen in Pediatric PatientsTreatment
NCT00812422The Efficacy and Safety of Dexibuprofen SyrupTreatment