Fevers Completed Phase 4 Trials for Ibuprofen (DB01050)

Also known as: Fever / Hyperthermia / Body temperature increased / Fever NOS / Feverish / High temperature / Pyrexial / Pyrexia NOS / Temperature elevation / Pyrexia

IndicationStatusPhase
DBCOND0039783 (Fevers)Completed4
clinicaltrials.gov IdentifierTitlePurposeDrugs
NCT02583399Safety and Pharmacokinetic Study of Intravenous Ibuprofen in Pediatric PatientsTreatment
NCT00167713Treatment of Fever Due to Malaria With IbuprofenTreatment
NCT00267293Ibuprofen Alone and in Combination With Acetaminophen for Treatment of FeverTreatment
NCT01334944Surveillance Trial to Evaluate a Shortened Infusion Time of Intravenous IbuprofenTreatment
NCT01359020Ibuprofen, Acetaminophen and Dipyrone to Fever Control in ChildrenTreatment