Fevers Recruiting Phase 4 Trials for Ibuprofen (DB01050)

Also known as: Fever / Hyperthermia / Body temperature increased / Fever NOS / Feverish / High temperature / Pyrexial / Pyrexia NOS / Temperature elevation / Pyrexia

IndicationStatusPhase
DBCOND0039783 (Fevers)Recruiting4
clinicaltrials.gov IdentifierTitlePurposeDrugs
NCT03918135Comparison of the Efficacy of Intravenous Paracetamol and Ibuprofen in the Treatment of Fever Due to Upper Respiratory Tract InfectionTreatment