Fevers Terminated Phase 3 Trials for Amoxicillin (DB01060)

Also known as: Fever / Hyperthermia / Body temperature increased / Fever NOS / Feverish / High temperature / Pyrexial / Pyrexia NOS / Temperature elevation / Pyrexia

IndicationStatusPhase
DBCOND0039783 (Fevers)Terminated3
clinicaltrials.gov IdentifierTitlePurposeDrugs
NCT00107081Low-risk Fever and Neutropenia in Children With Cancer: Safety and Efficacy of Oral Antibiotics in an Outpatient SettingTreatment