Fevers Completed Phase 4 Trials for Amoxicillin (DB01060)

Also known as: Fever / Hyperthermia / Body temperature increased / Fever NOS / Feverish / High temperature / Pyrexial / Pyrexia NOS / Temperature elevation / Pyrexia

IndicationStatusPhase
DBCOND0039783 (Fevers)Completed4
clinicaltrials.gov IdentifierTitlePurposeDrugs
NCT03765931Comparative Efficacy of Single-dose Doxycycline Versus Standard 5- Day Amoxicillin TreatmentTreatment
NCT01089218The Impact of Antibiotic Prophylaxis on Incidence of Post-bronchoscopy Fever and Change of Serum CytokinesPrevention