Fevers Completed Phase Trials for Cloxacillin (DB01147)

Also known as: Fever / Hyperthermia / Body temperature increased / Fever NOS / Feverish / High temperature / Pyrexial / Pyrexia NOS / Temperature elevation / Pyrexia

IndicationStatusPhase
DBCOND0039783 (Fevers)CompletedNot Available
clinicaltrials.gov IdentifierTitlePurposeDrugs
NCT00129688Once-Daily Amikacin Plus Cloxacillin in Febrile Neutropenic ChildrenTreatment