Fevers Completed Phase 4 Trials for Itraconazole (DB01167)

Also known as: Fever / Hyperthermia / Body temperature increased / Fever NOS / Feverish / High temperature / Pyrexial / Pyrexia NOS / Temperature elevation / Pyrexia

IndicationStatusPhase
DBCOND0039783 (Fevers)Completed4
clinicaltrials.gov IdentifierTitlePurposeDrugs
NCT01021683The Relationship of Defeverscence and Itraconazole Plasma Level Study in Immunocompromised Participants