Fevers Suspended Phase 3 Trials for Metamizole (DB04817)

Also known as: Fever / Hyperthermia / Body temperature increased / Fever NOS / Feverish / High temperature / Pyrexial / Pyrexia NOS / Temperature elevation / Pyrexia

IndicationStatusPhase
DBCOND0039783 (Fevers)Suspended3
clinicaltrials.gov IdentifierTitlePurposeDrugs
NCT01182974Paracetamol Toxicity in Septic Patients