Fevers Completed Phase 4 Trials for Metamizole (DB04817)

Also known as: Fever / Hyperthermia / Body temperature increased / Fever NOS / Feverish / High temperature / Pyrexial / Pyrexia NOS / Temperature elevation / Pyrexia

IndicationStatusPhase
DBCOND0039783 (Fevers)Completed4
clinicaltrials.gov IdentifierTitlePurposeDrugs
NCT01359020Ibuprofen, Acetaminophen and Dipyrone to Fever Control in ChildrenTreatment