Fevers Terminated Phase 3 Trials for Peramivir (DB06614)

Also known as: Fever / Hyperthermia / Body temperature increased / Fever NOS / Feverish / High temperature / Pyrexial / Pyrexia NOS / Temperature elevation / Pyrexia

IndicationStatusPhase
DBCOND0039783 (Fevers)Terminated3
clinicaltrials.gov IdentifierTitlePurposeDrugs
NCT00958776A Study to Evaluate the Efficacy and Safety of IV Peramivir in Addition to Standard of Care Compared to Standard of Care Alone in Adults and Adolescents Who Are Hospitalized Due to InfluenzaTreatment