Fevers Completed Phase 4 Trials for Water (DB09145)

Also known as: Fever / Hyperthermia / Body temperature increased / Fever NOS / Feverish / High temperature / Pyrexial / Pyrexia NOS / Temperature elevation / Pyrexia

IndicationStatusPhase
DBCOND0039783 (Fevers)Completed4
clinicaltrials.gov IdentifierTitlePurposeDrugs
NCT02283203A New Formulation of Intravenous Paracetamol for Fever Management